Serie D

Sponsor Name: Unknown

Year Founded: 1948

Country: Italy

Number of teams: 159

Record-holding champions: US Avellino (2), Cosenza Calcio (2), ACN Siena 1904 (2)

Reigning champion: US Avellino

Serie D Clubs

 ClubManagerStadiumLocation
AC Bastia 1924AC Bastia 1924UnknownStadio ComunaleBastia Umbra
AC Bellaria Igea MarinaAC Bellaria Igea MarinaUnknownEnrico NanniBellaria-Igea Marina
AC Belluno 1905AC Belluno 1905UnknownStadio Comunale PolisportivoBelluno
AC BraAC BraUnknownMadonna dei FioriBra
AC CastellanaAC CastellanaUnknownStadio ComunaleCastel Goffredo
AC Cuneo 1905AC Cuneo 1905UnknownFratelli PaschieroCuneo
AC Delta Calcio RovigoAC Delta Calcio RovigoUnknownFrancesco GabrielliRovigo
AC EsteAC EsteUnknownNuovo StadioEste
AC Fidenza 1922AC Fidenza 1922UnknownDario BallottaFidenza
AC Legnano CalcioAC Legnano CalcioUnknownGiovanni MariLegnano
AC Locri 1909AC Locri 1909Unknowncomunale Città di LocriLocri
AC MestreAC MestreUnknownStadio Francesco BaraccaMestre
AC PratoAC PratoGiancarlo FavarinLungobisenzioPrato
AC RezzatoAC RezzatoUnknownCentro Sportivo Comunale RezzatoRezzato
AC SammaureseAC SammaureseUnknownCampo da Calcio MacrelliSan Mauro Pascoli
AC Savoia 1908AC Savoia 1908UnknownStadio Alfredo GiraudTorre Annunziata
ACD CampodarsegoACD CampodarsegoUnknownStadio ComunaleCampodarsego
ACD NardòACD NardòUnknownStadio Giovanni Paolo IINardò
Acireale Calcio 1946Acireale Calcio 1946UnknownStadio TupparelloAcireale
AkragasAkragasNicola TerranovaStadio EssenetoAgrigento
APC ChionsAPC ChionsUnknownStadio Comunale Francesco TesolinChions
Arzachena Costa SmeraldaArzachena Costa SmeraldaUnknownStadio Biagio PirinaArzachena
AS Martina FrancaAS Martina FrancaUnknownGino Domenico TursiMartina Franca
AS Valle del GiovencoAS Valle del GiovencoUnknownStadio dei MarsiPescina
ASD AlbalongaASD AlbalongaUnknownStadio Pio XIIAlbano Laziale
ASD AltamuraASD AltamuraUnknownStadio ComunaleAltamura
ASD AstiASD AstiDavide MontanarelliStadio Cesin BosiaAsti
ASD Borgaro NobisASD Borgaro NobisUnknownStadio Walgter RighiBorgaro Torinese
ASD ChieriASD ChieriRoberto SorrentinoStadio Comunale ChieriChieri
ASD Città Di VareseASD Città Di VareseUnknownFranco OssolaVarese
ASD Corigliano CalabroASD Corigliano CalabroUnknownCittà di CoriglianoCorigliano Calabro
ASD FiglineASD FiglineUnknownGoffredo Del BuffaFigline Valdarno
ASD FrancavillaASD FrancavillaUnknownStadio Valle AnzucaFrancavilla al Mare
ASD GallipoliASD GallipoliUnknownAntonio BiancoGallipoli
ASD ImperiaASD ImperiaUnknownNino CiccioneImperia
ASD Jolly MontemurloASD Jolly MontemurloUnknownAldo NelliMontemurlo
ASD Lanusei CalcioASD Lanusei CalcioUnknownCampo Comunale Lixius LanuseiLanusei
ASD ManfredoniaASD ManfredoniaUnknownMiramareManfredonia
ASD MonticelliASD MonticelliUnknownStadio Comunale La CroceMontegranaro
ASD Muravera CalcioASD Muravera CalcioUnknownStadio Enrico RocchiViterbo
ASD NocerinaASD NocerinaGiovanni SimonelliSan FrancescoNocera Inferiore
ASD OltrepòVogheraASD OltrepòVogheraUnknownStadio Giovanni ParisiVoghera
ASD Polisportiva TamaiASD Polisportiva TamaiUnknownStadio ComunaleBrugnera
ASD Progreditur MarcianiseASD Progreditur MarcianiseUnknownProgrediturMarcianise
ASD Real GiulianovaASD Real GiulianovaUnknownRubens FadiniGiulianova
ASD RoccellaASD RoccellaUnknownStadio Ninetto MuscoloRoccella Ionica
ASD Romagna CentroASD Romagna CentroUnknownCentro Sportivo MartoranoCesena
ASD SancolombanoASD SancolombanoUnknownFranco RiccardiSan Colombano al Lambro
ASD SangiovanneseASD SangiovanneseAldo FiricanoVirgilio FediniSan Giovanni Valdarno
ASD SanremeseASD SanremeseUnknownStadio ComunaleSanremo
ASD Troina CalcioASD Troina CalcioUnknownStadio Silvio ProtoTroina
ASD VillabiagioASD VillabiagioUnknownStadio Comunale VestrelliVillanova
ASD VillafrancaASD VillafrancaUnknownStadio ComunaleVillafranca di Verona
ASDC GozzanoASDC GozzanoUnknownStadio Alfredo D'AlbertasGozzano
Atletico Roma FCAtletico Roma FCUnknownStadio FlaminioRoma
Aurora Seriate CalcioAurora Seriate CalcioUnknownStadio ComunaleSeriate
Avezzano CalcioAvezzano CalcioUnknownStadio dei MarsiAvezzano
Axys ZolaAxys ZolaUnknownStadio Enrico FilippettiZola Predosa
Battipagliese 1929Battipagliese 1929UnknownLuigi PastenaBattipaglia (Salerno)
Borgosesia CalcioBorgosesia CalcioUnknownComunaleBorgosesia
Calcio MontebellunaCalcio MontebellunaUnknownStadio San VigilioMontebelluna
Calcio PomiglianoCalcio PomiglianoUnknownStadio Ugo GobbatoPomigliano d'Arco
Campobasso CalcioCampobasso CalcioFabio ProsperiStadio Nuovo RomagnolCampobasso
CarpiCarpiSandro PochesciSandro CabassiCarpi
Casale FBCCasale FBCFabrizio ViassiNatale PalliCasale Monferrato
Casertana FCCasertana FCNicola RomanielloAlberto PintoCaserta
Cassino Calcio 1924Cassino Calcio 1924UnknownStadio Gino SalvetiCassino
Castelfidardo CalcioCastelfidardo CalcioRoberto CappellacciStadio Stadio G. ManciniCastelfidardo
Cattolica CalcioCattolica CalcioUnknownStadio Giorgio CalbiCattolica
Ciliverghe MazzanoCiliverghe MazzanoUnknown Stadio San FilippoMazzano
Citta di GragnanoCitta di GragnanoUnknownCampo Sportivo San MicheleGragnano
Clodiense SSDClodiense SSDUnknownStadio Aldo e Dino BallarinChioggia
Correggese Calcio 1948Correggese Calcio 1948UnknownWalter BorelliCorreggio
Darfo BoarioDarfo BoarioUnknownStadio ComunaleDarfo Boario Terme
Derthona FCBDerthona FCBGiovanni ZichellaStadio Fausto CoppiTortona
Esperia ViareggioEsperia ViareggioUnknownDei PiniViareggio
FC Aprilia Racing ClubFC Aprilia Racing ClubUnknownQuinto RicciAprilia
FC CastiglioneFC CastiglioneUnknownSan PietroCastiglione delle Stiviere
FC FrancavillaFC FrancavillaUnknownStadio Nunzio FittipaldiFrancavilla in Sinni
FC MessinaFC MessinaUnknown Stadio San FilippoMessina
FC NeapolisFC NeapolisUnknownStadio Alberto VallefuocoMugnano di Napoli
FC Ponsacco 1920FC Ponsacco 1920UnknownComunalePonsacco
FC Trapani 1905FC Trapani 1905UnknownProvincialeTrapani
FC VadoFC VadoUnknownStadio Ferruccio Chittolina,Vado Ligure
Flaminia Civita CastellanaFlaminia Civita CastellanaUnknownStadio Turiddu MadamiCivita Castellana
Foligno CalcioFoligno CalcioUnknownEnzo BlasoneFoligno
Forlì FCForlì FCMassimo GaddaTullo MorgagniForlì
Fortis JuventusFortis JuventusUnknownStadio RomanelliBorgo San Lorenzo
Franciacorta FCFranciacorta FCUnknownCS ComunaleAdro
Gela CalcioGela CalcioUnknownVincenzo PrestiGela
Gelbison ValloGelbison ValloUnknownStadio Giovanni MorraVallo della Lucania
GiuglianoGiuglianoUnknownStadio Alberto de CristofaroGiugliano
Grumellese CalcioGrumellese CalcioUnknownCampo Sportivo Comunale LibicoGrumello del Monte
GSD AmbrosianaGSD AmbrosianaUnknownStadio MontindonSant'ambrogio Di Valpolicella
HinterReggio CalcioHinterReggio CalcioUnknownOreste GranilloReggio Calabria
Igea Virtus BarcellonaIgea Virtus BarcellonaUnknownStadio Carlo D'AlcontresBarcellona Pozzo di Gotto
L'Aquila CalcioL'Aquila CalcioUnknownTommaso FattoriL'Aquila
Lamezia TermeLamezia TermeSalvatore CampilongoStadio Guido D'IppolitoLamezia Terme
Lentigione CalcioLentigione CalcioUnknownValente LevantiniLentigione
Licata CalcioLicata CalcioUnknownStadio Dino LiottaLicata
Matera CalcioMatera CalcioUnknownXXI Settembre - Franco SalernoMatera
Milano CityMilano CityUnknownRoberto BattagliaBusto Garolfo
Nerostellati FratteseNerostellati FratteseUnknownStadio Comunale Pasquale IannielloFrattamaggiore
NK Kras RepenNK Kras RepenUnknownStadio comunale di MonrupinoRepen
Novara CalcioNovara CalcioUnknownSilvio PiolaNovara
Olympia AgnoneseOlympia AgnoneseUnknownCivitelleAgnone
Ostia Mare LidoOstia Mare LidoUnknownStadio Anco MarzioOstia
Pineto CalcioPineto CalcioUnknownStadio Mimmo PavonePineto
Real ForteReal ForteUnknownStadio Necchi BalloniForte dei Marmi
RG TicinoRG TicinoUnknownBeretta MuttiniRomentino
San Cesareo CalcioSan Cesareo CalcioUnknownStadio ComunaleSan Cesareo
San MarinoSan MarinoUnknownStadio Olimpico di San MarinoSerravalle
San SeveroSan SeveroUnknownRicciardelliSan Severo
Sangiuliano CitySangiuliano CityAndrea CiceriCentro Sportivo ComunaleSan Giuliano Milanese
Santarcangelo CalcioSantarcangelo CalcioUnknownValentino MazzolaSantarcangelo di Romagna
Sasso MarconiSasso MarconiUnknownCentro Sportivo G.CarbonchiSasso Marconi
Savona FBCSavona FBCUnknownValerio BacigalupoSavona
SC CaronneseSC CaronneseUnknownStadio ComunaleCaronno Pertusella
SC Vallée d'AosteSC Vallée d'AosteUnknownFranco CeruttiSaint-Christophe
SEF TorresSEF TorresUnknownStadio Vanni SannaSassari
SF Aversa NormannaSF Aversa NormannaUnknownComunale Augusto BiscegliaAversa (CE)
Sona CalcioSona CalcioUnknownComunale Di SonaSona
Sondrio CalcioSondrio CalcioUnknownStadio Coni CastellinaSondrio
Sorrento CalcioSorrento CalcioRoberto SosaItaliaSorrento
SS Chieti CalcioSS Chieti CalcioUnknownGuido AngeliniChieti
SS Ischia IsolaverdeSS Ischia IsolaverdeLeonardo BitettoEnzo MazzellaIschia
SS NolaSS NolaUnknownSporting ClubNola
Sulmona Calcio 1921Sulmona Calcio 1921UnknownStadio Francesco PallozziSulmona
Terracina Calcio 1925Terracina Calcio 1925UnknownMario ColavolpeTerracina
Trastevere CalcioTrastevere CalcioUnknownCentro Sportivo Vittorio BacheletRome
Tritium CalcioTritium CalcioUnknownComunale La RoccaTrezzo sull'Adda
Unicusano Fondi CalcioUnicusano Fondi CalcioUnknownStadio Domenico PurificatoFondi
Union FeltreUnion FeltreUnknownZugni TauroFeltre
US AdrieseUS AdrieseUnknownStadio Luigi BettinazziAdria
US Agropoli 1921US Agropoli 1921UnknownStadio Raffaele GuarigliaAgropoli
US ArzaneseUS ArzaneseUnknownAlberto VallefuocoArzano
US BitontoUS BitontoUnknownStadio Città degli UliviBitonto
US Folgore CarateseUS Folgore CarateseUnknownStadio XXV AprileCarate Brianza
US GavorranoUS GavorranoMarco CacittiRomeo MalservisiGavorrano
US InverunoUS InverunoUnknownCentro Sportivo ComunaleInveruno
US Massese 1919US Massese 1919UnknownStadio degli OlivetiMassa
US PoggibonsiUS PoggibonsiUnknownStefano LottiPoggibonsi
US SambenedetteseUS SambenedetteseUnknownRiviera delle PalmeSan Benedetto del Tronto
US TolentinoUS TolentinoUnknownStadio della VittoriaTolentino
USD Audace CerignolaUSD Audace CerignolaUnknownStadio Domenico MonterisiCerignola
USD CastellazzoUSD CastellazzoUnknownStadio ComunaleCastellazzo Bormida
USD Latte DolceUSD Latte DolceMauro GioricoStadio Comunale SassariSassari
USD LavagneseUSD LavagneseUnknownStadio Edoardo RiboliLavagna
USD OlginateseUSD OlginateseUnknownStadio ComunaleOlginate
USD RagusaUSD RagusaUnknownStadio Aldo CampoRagusa
USD Recanatese 1923USD Recanatese 1923UnknownStadio Nicola TubaldiRecanati
USD RignaneseUSD RignaneseUnknownStadio Comunale Rignano Sull´ArnoRignano Sull Arno
USD ScanzorosciateUSD ScanzorosciateUnknownStadio Comunale ScanzorosciateScanzorosciate
USD Sestri LevanteUSD Sestri LevanteUnknownStadio Giuseppe SivoriSestri Levante
Vigor CarpanetoVigor CarpanetoUnknownStadio Carpaneto PiacentinoCarpaneto Piacentino
Vigor LameziaVigor LameziaUnknownGuido D\'IppolitoLamezia Terne
Virtus BergamoVirtus BergamoUnknownStadio Carillo Pesenti PignaAlzano Lombardo
Virtus BolzanoVirtus BolzanoAlfredo SebastianiStadio DrusoBolzano
Virtus CastelfrancoVirtus CastelfrancoUnknownStadio Fausto FerrariniCastelfranco Emilia

Serie D Referees

Serie D Club History

Season Club
2018/2019US AvellinoUS Avellino
2017/2018US AvellinoUS Avellino
2014/2015ACN Siena 1904ACN Siena 1904
2011/2012Cosenza CalcioCosenza Calcio
2009/2010AC PerugiaAC Perugia
2007/2008SF Aversa NormannaSF Aversa Normanna
2005/2006Paganese CalcioPaganese Calcio
2004/2005Bassano VirtusBassano Virtus
2003/2004US Massese 1919US Massese 1919
2002/2003USD CaveseUSD Cavese
1999/2000ASD SangiovanneseASD Sangiovannese
1998/1999SS Virtus LancianoSS Virtus Lanciano
1994/1995Taranto FCTaranto FC
1993/1994Pro VercelliPro Vercelli
1957/1958Cosenza CalcioCosenza Calcio
1956/1957Ravenna FCRavenna FC
1955/1956ACN Siena 1904ACN Siena 1904
1953/1954SSC BariSSC Bari
1952/1953US CatanzaroUS Catanzaro
1947/1948AC Legnano CalcioAC Legnano Calcio